New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,30711,376
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,98111,795
AlgiersAlgeria 18,98111,795
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,65811,595
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9486,182
AzulArgentina 9,6766,013
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1401,951
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8242,998
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1942,606
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3082,677
AmberleyAustralia 2,5091,559
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6419,720
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4069,574
AimoresBrazil 12,2647,621
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1008,141
AltamiraBrazil 13,1638,180
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4417,731
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7607,308
ApodiBrazil 13,7948,572
AracajuBrazil 13,3088,270
AracuaiBrazil 12,4747,752
AragarcasBrazil 12,0097,463
AraxaBrazil 11,9627,433
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5578,424
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9747,441
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0198,090
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,16510,045
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,1529,416
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9478,667
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6948,510
AbecheChad 15,9089,885
AntofagastaChile 10,1796,326
AricaChile 10,6106,593
AltaiChina 13,0628,117
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5907,202
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6667,249
AraucaColombia 12,6247,844
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5368,412
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6178,462
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4588,363
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,58610,307
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,30410,131
AswanEgypt 15,8879,873
AsyutEgypt 16,24110,092
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5467,175
AsmaraEritrea 14,7679,176
AssabEritrea 14,3028,887
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2698,867
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,77211,665
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8393,629
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7224,799
AccraGhana 15,8779,866
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,34810,780
AthensGreece 17,43510,834
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,42110,826
AasiaatGreenland 16,0549,976
AmmassalikGreenland 16,79210,434
AputiteqGreenland 16,80010,440
AkureyriIceland 17,32710,767
AgraIndia 12,4427,731
AhmedabadIndia 12,5927,825
AkolaIndia 12,0737,503
AllahabadIndia 12,0347,478
AmritsarIndia 12,9838,068
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2243,868
AbadanIran 15,0419,347
ArakIran 15,1209,396
AlbengaItaly 18,83411,704
AlgheroItaly 18,78611,674
AmendolaItaly 18,19811,308
AnconaItaly 18,40211,435
ArezzoItaly 18,53611,519
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8769,865
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8779,866
AbashiriJapan 10,0486,244
AburatsuJapan 9,2925,774
AikawaJapan 9,6375,989
AjiroJapan 9,3055,782
AkitaJapan 9,7406,053
AkuneJapan 9,3945,837
AomoriJapan 9,8296,108
AsahikawaJapan 10,0786,262
AsosanJapan 9,4345,862
AmmanJordan 16,13910,029
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5328,409
AinaziLatvia 17,27510,735
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6097,214
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4217,097
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2626,998
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7047,273
AtarMauritania 17,49910,874
AgalegaMauritius 11,3517,053
AcapulcoMexico 10,9796,822
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3987,704
AltaiMongolia 12,4767,753
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0867,511
AgadirMorocco 18,64611,587
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,63611,581
AlexandraNew Zealand 467290
ApplebyNew Zealand 13785
ArapuniNew Zealand 511318
ArdmoreNew Zealand 609378
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 229142
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13181
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 610379
Auckland CityNew Zealand 624388
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 626389
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 626389
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 626389
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 626389
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7487,300
AgadezNiger 16,87710,488
AsuncionParaguay 10,8336,732
ArequipaPeru 10,6896,642
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6065,348
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4373,378
AradRomania 17,79011,055
AjanRussia 11,4877,138
AldanRussia 12,0857,509
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8129,826
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2988,885
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8166,721
AnadyrRussia 11,9257,410
ArkhangelskRussia 16,20410,070
ArmavirRussia 16,24710,096
AstrakhanRussia 15,7629,795
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,4752,159
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,81312,312
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,47812,104
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,34912,023
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,31011,999
Abu HamedSudan 15,5229,646
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9199,271
AqiqSudan 15,0499,352
ArbaatSudan 15,2649,485
AromaSudan 15,0209,334
AtbaraSudan 15,3329,527
Abu KamalSyria 15,8629,857
AleppoSyria 16,25110,098
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5515,935
AtakpameTogo 16,0749,989
AdanaTurkey 16,44210,217
AfyonTurkey 16,90310,504
AnkaraTurkey 16,75410,411
AntalyaTurkey 16,81110,447
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6509,103
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,34811,401
AberporthUk 18,92611,761
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,89111,739
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,77910,427
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,82810,457
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1508,793
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1658,802
ArtigasUruguay 10,4306,481
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0178,089
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0658,119
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6867,262
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1157,529
Ada, MnUsa 13,2498,233
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8588,611
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5548,423
Akron, OhUsa 13,9888,692
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0337,477
Albany, GaUsa 13,2768,250
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,6459,101
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2918,259
Albion, NeUsa 12,8758,001
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8097,338
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2998,264
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0018,079
Algona, IaUsa 13,2108,209
Alice, TxUsa 11,9317,414
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4238,963
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5587,804
Alma, MiUsa 13,8398,600
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0478,729
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6807,258
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1667,560
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6719,117
Amite, LaUsa 12,6907,886
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9757,441
Anderson, InUsa 13,6028,452
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5368,412
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2978,885
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8588,611
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0057,460
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0518,110
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1158,150
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5978,449
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6408,476
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6157,218
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9208,028
Athens, GaUsa 13,4498,357
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3468,293
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4308,967
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5916,582
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8868,007
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5198,401
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3347,664
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5708,433
Austin, TxUsa 12,1157,528
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4328,968
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7228,527
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9338,037
AdenYemen 14,1058,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -