New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7258,529
BustAfghanistan 13,8048,578
BatnaAlgeria 18,70011,620
BecharAlgeria 18,74911,651
BejaiaAlgeria 18,85411,716
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,60011,558
BiskraAlgeria 18,67211,603
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,03811,209
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4214,611
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4464,627
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4304,617
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0284,989
ByrdAntarctica 4,9343,066
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3765,827
BarilocheArgentina 8,6745,390
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9436,178
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8261,756
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5001,553
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5383,441
BrestBelarus 17,53210,895
BrusselsBelgium 18,78011,670
Belize CityBelize 11,9577,430
BeninBenin 15,9159,889
BohiconBenin 16,0109,949
BermudaBermuda 14,8419,223
BageBrazil 10,4726,507
BambuiBrazil 11,9707,438
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9607,432
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5538,422
BarcelosBrazil 12,5927,825
BarraBrazil 12,9818,067
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3938,323
BarreirasBrazil 12,7787,940
BelémBrazil 13,5668,430
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0817,507
BelterraBrazil 13,0268,094
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1198,152
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9116,780
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7567,927
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2697,624
BrevesBrazil 13,4138,335
BurgasBulgaria 17,26210,727
BurundiBurundi 13,7958,573
BatouriCameroon 15,3269,524
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,0709,365
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9977,455
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,1808,811
Banff, AbCanada 12,4437,732
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4388,972
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,22310,081
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5237,782
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5618,427
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3237,658
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5319,030
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Brandon, MbCanada 13,2398,227
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1118,147
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,6569,729
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8127,340
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,39010,185
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1887,574
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8688,618
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,1279,400
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,4619,608
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2625,134
BeijingChina 10,8266,727
BarranquillaColombia 12,5837,819
Benito SalasColombia 11,9437,421
BogotáColombia 12,1687,562
BrnoCzech Republic 18,09111,242
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6469,101
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5529,043
BaniDominican Republic 13,4808,377
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4128,334
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5718,433
BahariyaEgypt 16,49410,250
Beni SuefEgypt 16,36610,170
BiarritzFrance 19,61012,186
BordeauxFrance 19,49012,111
BrestFrance 19,32912,011
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3672,714
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3682,715
BitamGabon 15,1949,441
BanjulGambia 16,64610,344
BerlinGermany 18,17511,294
BrockenGermany 18,37011,416
BokeGuinea 16,41810,202
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,50110,254
BudapestHungary 17,95611,158
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,94311,150
BangaloreIndia 11,4737,130
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9247,410
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3407,047
BikanerIndia 12,8707,998
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2534,507
BabolsarIran 15,0249,336
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1878,816
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3169,517
Bandar LengehIran 14,2708,868
BirjandIran 14,2948,883
BushehrIran 14,7499,165
BaghdadIraq 15,5299,650
BasraIraq 15,0919,378
BelmulletIreland 18,67411,604
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,82411,697
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,10311,249
BergamoItaly 18,68911,613
BolognaItaly 18,57911,545
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,54911,526
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,13211,267
BrindisiItaly 17,99411,182
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,17810,053
BouakeIvory Coast 16,15710,040
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8628,614
BeirutLebanon 16,27710,115
BenghaziLibya 17,41310,821
BirzaiLithuania 17,32710,767
BitolaMacedonia 17,72511,014
BlantyreMalawi 12,2997,643
BvumbweMalawi 12,2717,625
BintuluMalaysia 7,9094,915
BamakoMali 16,69910,377
Bko-SMali 16,68810,370
BougounMali 16,56610,294
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,04311,212
BaitagMongolia 12,7487,922
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8067,958
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1087,524
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5567,181
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5247,161
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1977,579
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7067,274
BulganMongolia 12,2347,602
BhamawMyanmar 10,7756,695
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 532331
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9257
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 490304
BlenheimNew Zealand 10163
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 277172
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9287,412
BilmaNiger 16,81510,449
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,64510,343
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,22210,081
BergenNorway 17,86711,103
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,86811,103
BjornoyaNorway 16,22510,082
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,98610,555
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,20510,692
BadinPakistan 13,0008,078
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0018,079
BalakotPakistan 13,2738,248
BarkhanPakistan 13,2768,250
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0517,489
BascoPhilippines 8,7725,451
BialystokPoland 17,53710,898
BejaPortugal 19,50812,123
BragancaPortugal 19,93812,390
BistritaRomania 17,54410,902
BucharestRomania 17,40910,818
BajkitRussia 13,4688,369
BarabinskRussia 14,0628,739
BarnaulRussia 13,6668,492
BerezovoRussia 15,0349,342
BiserRussia 15,2899,501
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2416,985
BogdarinRussia 12,1837,571
BogucanyRussia 13,2158,212
BomnakRussia 11,6067,212
BorRussia 13,7528,546
BorzjaRussia 11,7147,279
BratskRussia 12,8687,997
BelgradeSerbia 17,85411,095
BoSierra Leone 16,14510,033
BontheSierra Leone 16,0899,998
BratislavaSlovakia 18,08311,237
BerberaSomalia 13,9178,648
BusanSouth Korea 9,7426,054
BadajozSpain 19,62012,192
BarcelonaSpain 19,31112,000
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,79512,301
BabanusaSudan 15,2389,469
BaselSwitzerland 18,78611,674
BernSwitzerland 18,81711,693
BangkokThailand 9,7026,029
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7146,036
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0966,274
BizerteTunisia 18,52811,514
BalikesirTurkey 17,14710,655
BursaTurkey 17,07210,609
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3188,897
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,60811,563
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,65511,592
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,65311,591
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,84211,709
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,02511,822
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,97011,788
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0216,849
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0487,487
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2558,859
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8607,991
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8597,991
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9418,042
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6227,843
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6307,848
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8418,601
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8229,211
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9787,443
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2888,257
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0516,867
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6877,263
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,8349,218
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5107,774
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3577,679
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8428,602
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4537,739
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4588,984
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1618,178
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2196,971
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9978,076
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8648,615
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5728,434
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9047,397
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1358,162
Block Island, RiUsa 14,6079,077
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0027,458
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8347,354
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0918,135
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5139,019
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,8369,219
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6678,493
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4278,344
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1798,190
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2037,583
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6229,086
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9088,021
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6688,494
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3618,924
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5088,394
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6757,876
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8127,962
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8287,350
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0358,100
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2226,973
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9758,684
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8698,618
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2918,880
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5777,815
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8068,579
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2788,251
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7689,177
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6727,253
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9648,678
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3408,289
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9658,057
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2047,583
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1907,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -