New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8508,607
ChlefAlgeria 19,06411,846
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,71411,629
CeresArgentina 10,1686,318
ChamicalArgentina 9,8656,130
ChepesArgentina 9,7636,067
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4945,278
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2656,379
CórdobaArgentina 9,9086,157
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9036,154
CorrientesArgentina 10,5706,568
CairnsAustralia 3,8842,414
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2541,401
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7603,579
CedunaAustralia 3,6822,288
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0601,902
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9262,440
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7421,704
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3082,677
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2721,412
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0332,506
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0316,855
CharnocksBarbados 13,9778,685
CotonouBenin 15,9159,889
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1267,535
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8717,377
CabroboBrazil 13,4348,348
CaceresBrazil 11,6597,245
CaetiteBrazil 12,7227,906
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7358,535
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4497,115
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2446,987
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7257,286
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5278,406
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7447,919
CaparaoBrazil 12,1237,534
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9037,397
CaratingaBrazil 12,1817,569
CaravelasBrazil 12,5237,782
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6437,856
CarolinaBrazil 13,0908,134
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3027,023
CataguasesBrazil 11,9987,456
CatalaoBrazil 12,0407,482
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7047,273
CaxiasBrazil 13,5658,430
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8256,727
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9148,646
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9547,428
ChapecoBrazil 10,9446,801
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0787,506
CipoBrazil 13,2218,216
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8948,012
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1947,577
CordeiroBrazil 11,9507,426
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6657,870
CorumbaBrazil 11,3997,083
CoximBrazil 11,6197,220
CrateusBrazil 13,6898,506
CuiabaBrazil 11,8037,335
CuritibaBrazil 11,2807,010
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5187,779
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0268,716
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8577,368
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,7779,804
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,5169,642
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,4219,583
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4578,362
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7787,319
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7627,309
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,13510,027
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1937,577
Chapais, QcCanada 14,8549,230
Charlo, NbCanada 15,3919,564
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,5729,677
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,5749,678
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8817,383
Chatham, NbCanada 15,4249,585
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3918,943
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,7159,144
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,6709,737
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,0408,724
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5318,408
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4189,581
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9448,044
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3618,924
Comox, BcCanada 11,8567,367
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6368,473
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,7659,175
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7237,906
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3147,652
ChicoChile 8,2095,101
ChillanChile 8,9945,589
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9165,540
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8606,127
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2105,102
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1765,702
ChangchunChina 10,7346,670
ChangduChina 11,3027,023
ChangshaChina 10,0256,229
ChengduChina 10,8016,712
ChongqingChina 10,5356,546
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5467,796
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,30711,376
CamagueyCuba 13,0748,124
CasablancaCuba 12,8327,974
ChebCzech Republic 18,35211,404
CopenhagenDenmark 18,01311,194
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6128,458
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4948,385
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5578,424
CanarEcuador 11,2266,976
CairoEgypt 16,40410,193
CaenFrance 19,13811,892
ChateaurouxFrance 19,21211,939
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8508,607
CocobeachGabon 15,1449,411
CologneGermany 18,63111,577
ChiosGreece 17,24810,718
CorfuGreece 17,80311,063
ConakryGuinea 16,29310,125
CatacamasHonduras 11,9617,433
CholutecaHonduras 11,7477,300
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2646,999
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2546,993
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2546,993
ChahbaharIran 13,7168,523
ClaremorrisIreland 18,74311,647
ClonesIreland 18,70311,622
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,69711,619
CorkIreland 18,94811,774
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,95311,778
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,67811,606
CameriItaly 18,77111,664
CampobassoItaly 18,28511,363
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,64911,589
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,63611,580
Cape FrascaItaly 18,74511,648
Cape MeleItaly 18,83111,702
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,19611,307
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,11811,259
CerviaItaly 18,50111,497
CiampinoItaly 18,45911,471
Cimone MountainItaly 18,62811,576
Cisa PassItaly 18,68711,613
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,52411,511
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,48611,488
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,07711,233
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,01511,195
ChibaJapan 9,3235,793
ChichibuJapan 9,4005,842
ChichijimaJapan 8,3775,206
ChoshiJapan 9,3095,785
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,25310,099
ChilekaMalawi 12,2997,643
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5357,789
ChitipaMalawi 12,9628,055
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3777,070
ComitanMexico 11,5557,180
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9723,711
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6117,215
ChoirMongolia 11,8017,333
CasablancaMorocco 19,02411,822
ChindeMozambique 11,9417,420
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2906,394
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 893555
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 390242
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 433269
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15294
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15194
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15194
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 170105
CondegaNicaragua 11,8127,340
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9556,186
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7146,037
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0686,256
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8976,150
ChhorPakistan 12,9878,070
ChitralPakistan 13,4778,375
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9836,825
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0126,843
CajamarcaPeru 10,9066,777
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0286,853
ChiclayoPeru 10,8276,728
ChimbotePeru 10,7456,677
CuzcoPeru 10,8916,768
CzestochowaPoland 17,87711,109
CoimbraPortugal 19,71312,250
CalafatRomania 17,65210,969
CeahlauRomania 17,43510,834
ClujRomania 17,61610,947
ConstantaRomania 17,20210,690
CraiovaRomania 17,58110,925
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1388,785
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7299,152
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0648,118
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3907,699
Cape UelenRussia 12,1567,554
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5466,554
CaraRussia 12,1937,577
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4409,595
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6037,832
ChitaRussia 11,9967,454
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9947,453
CokurdahRussia 12,7397,916
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9417,420
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1516,929
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4716,507
CaceresSpain 19,68812,234
CadizSpain 19,36112,031
Ciudad RealSpain 19,58412,170
CordobaSpain 19,49212,112
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8386,735
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7556,062
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4965,901
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2186,349
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2436,365
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6415,991
ChumphonThailand 9,5555,938
CanakkaleTurkey 17,28810,743
CorumTurkey 16,60710,319
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2868,877
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0178,711
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,99211,802
CernovcyUkraine 17,43610,835
ChernigovUkraine 17,03110,583
CarrascoUruguay 10,0496,245
ColoniaUruguay 9,9936,210
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8938,633
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1918,197
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2978,884
Camden, ScUsa 13,6328,471
Canton, NyUsa 14,6569,107
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0068,082
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1318,781
Caribou, MeUsa 15,2359,467
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2778,250
Casper, WyUsa 12,3807,693
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7307,289
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2198,836
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9038,640
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2788,251
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6478,480
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6428,477
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8378,599
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7098,519
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0648,739
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3428,291
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3708,308
Chazy, NyUsa 14,8029,198
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,8009,197
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7608,551
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4057,709
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3647,683
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5768,436
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5778,437
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2156,969
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9518,669
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4117,712
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6468,480
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6638,490
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8058,578
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0188,090
Clark, SdUsa 13,0638,118
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8667,995
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3528,297
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1507,550
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9828,689
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4298,345
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0816,886
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7868,566
College Park, MdUsa 14,2248,839
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,2087,586
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0808,128
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6208,464
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5678,431
Columbus, InUsa 13,5448,417
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7647,932
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8318,595
Conception, MoUsa 12,9568,051
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7427,918
Conway, ArUsa 12,8557,988
Conway, ScUsa 13,7888,568
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5679,052
Corning, ArUsa 12,9938,074
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7609,172
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9537,428
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4588,984
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5187,157
Covington, LaUsa 12,7477,921
Covington, TnUsa 13,0678,120
Crete, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5047,770
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7599,171
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7599,171
CaracasVenezuela 13,1938,198
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2778,251
CoroVenezuela 13,0378,101
ChipataZambia 12,6347,851
ChomaZambia 12,5937,826
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9907,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -