New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,53110,894
DjelfaAlgeria 18,82111,696
DavisAntarctica 5,9003,666
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8002,983
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2953,290
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0274,988
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4821,542
DhakaBangladesh 11,2266,976
D’UccleBelgium 18,78011,670
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2627,620
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8857,386
DouradosBrazil 11,2747,006
DoualaCameroon 15,4589,606
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,0659,983
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3048,267
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5557,802
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3557,677
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,0629,981
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,3389,531
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,9889,313
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6798,500
DuianChina 11,6267,225
DubrovnikCroatia 18,02311,199
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1508,793
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4608,364
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3898,320
DabaaEgypt 16,69910,377
DakhlaEgypt 16,29610,127
DijonFrance 18,96911,788
DresdenGermany 18,21511,319
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,15110,037
DebrecenHungary 17,76211,037
DalatangiIceland 17,43410,834
DaltonganjIndia 11,7537,304
DarbhangaIndia 11,7637,309
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1856,950
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1796,946
DumkaIndia 11,5227,160
DwarkaIndia 12,8327,974
DezfulIran 15,1359,405
DublinIreland 18,79011,676
DecimomannuItaly 18,68911,614
DobbiacoItaly 18,47611,481
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,0359,964
Deir-AllaJordan 16,18210,055
DagorettiKenya 13,5218,402
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,22710,705
DedzaMalawi 12,4687,748
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7887,325
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7417,296
DaweiMyanmar 9,9116,159
De BiltNetherlands 18,63711,581
De KooyNetherlands 18,58511,549
Den HelderNetherlands 18,58311,548
DannevirkeNew Zealand 317197
DarfieldNew Zealand 174108
DargavilleNew Zealand 721448
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 477297
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 464288
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,88311,113
DalbandinPakistan 13,6388,475
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3028,266
DirPakistan 13,4378,350
DroshPakistan 13,4648,367
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4865,273
DohaQatar 14,4568,983
DorohoiRomania 17,40210,814
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5909,066
DudinkaRussia 14,2708,867
DzardzanRussia 13,0208,091
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6369,095
DakarSenegal 16,75510,412
DaruSierra Leone 16,16010,042
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1106,904
DamazinSudan 14,8229,211
DongolaSudan 15,7079,761
DamascusSyria 16,17210,049
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,17210,049
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9699,923
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8698,619
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8617,992
DjerbaTunisia 18,23011,328
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0819,993
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,39411,430
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,70211,621
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,76810,420
DonetskUkraine 16,55710,289
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1478,791
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4338,347
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0148,709
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3537,677
Danville, IlUsa 13,4568,362
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7468,542
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0397,481
David City, NeUsa 12,8878,008
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7338,534
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9467,423
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0578,114
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2396,984
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3838,317
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8097,338
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8238,590
Delphine, InUsa 13,5868,442
Denton, MdUsa 14,2978,884
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2657,621
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1458,168
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6817,259
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,3138,273
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9198,649
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2688,245
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1307,537
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4617,744
Dover, DeUsa 14,2978,884
Dover, TnUsa 13,2178,213
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2107,588
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4038,329
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5538,422
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2648,243
Durham, NhUsa 14,8669,238
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,75511,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -