New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,46611,475
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,50211,497
EsquelArgentina 8,5315,301
EzeizaArgentina 9,9196,164
East SaleAustralia 2,2941,426
Esperance (po)Australia 4,5602,834
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5592,833
EssendonAustralia 2,4931,549
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8127,340
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6296,605
EspinosaBrazil 12,6227,844
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4338,969
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6987,891
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7297,910
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7207,904
Edson, AbCanada 12,5727,812
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8457,361
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,8108,582
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0158,088
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9157,404
Eureka, NtCanada 14,8369,219
ErlianChina 11,3717,066
El CaranoColombia 12,0477,486
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,90411,125
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4148,336
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6218,464
El ArishEgypt 16,26310,106
El TorEgypt 16,10610,009
ErfurtGermany 18,39611,432
EssenGermany 18,60011,558
EsfahanIran 14,8809,247
EilatIsrael 16,0839,994
EsashiJapan 9,9576,188
EldoretKenya 13,7818,564
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3337,664
EssaouiraMorocco 18,76511,660
EeldeNetherlands 18,48911,489
Esk ForestNew Zealand 433269
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16099
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6987,270
EnuguNigeria 15,7929,813
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7476,678
EvoraPortugal 19,56612,159
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8676,753
EkimcanRussia 11,3137,030
Elat’MaRussia 16,30910,135
ElistaRussia 16,0479,972
ErbogacenRussia 12,9488,046
EssejRussia 13,6478,481
Ed DueimSudan 15,1549,417
El FasherSudan 15,6049,696
El GeneinaSudan 15,7769,803
El ObeidSudan 15,2339,466
El ShowakSudan 14,9339,279
En NahudSudan 15,3179,518
EdirneTurkey 17,31710,761
ErzincanTurkey 16,20810,072
ErzurumTurkey 16,0859,996
EskisehirTurkey 16,93610,524
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9569,294
EntebbeUganda 13,9218,651
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,49011,490
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,56411,536
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,0138,708
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3548,298
Eastport, MeUsa 15,2419,471
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,7037,894
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6867,883
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5877,200
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,9988,698
Elko, NvUsa 11,6477,238
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6817,880
Elmira, NyUsa 14,3878,940
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5887,201
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,8129,204
Erie, PaUsa 14,1418,787
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,8227,968
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4847,136
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8177,965
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1586,933
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9968,076
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9787,444
Evansville, InUsa 13,3758,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -