New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6528,483
FarahAfghanistan 14,0268,716
FormosaArgentina 10,7146,658
ForrestAustralia 4,2112,617
FrancistownBotswana 12,1357,541
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2378,847
FloraniaBrazil 13,7988,574
FlorestaBrazil 13,4648,367
FlorianoBrazil 13,4048,329
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1086,903
FormosaBrazil 12,3267,659
FortalezaBrazil 13,9378,660
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9826,824
FrancaBrazil 11,8417,358
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4158,336
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1898,196
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,0458,107
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6857,882
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,5477,797
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9608,053
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,2318,222
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,5677,809
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,9368,039
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,3029,509
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,3099,513
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4789,618
FayaChad 16,38910,184
FamagustaCyprus 16,46910,234
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,22111,323
FarafraEgypt 16,48110,241
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,7279,151
FichtelbergGermany 18,29911,371
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,58611,550
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,71411,008
FrederikshbGreenland 16,45010,222
FaranahGuinea 16,38810,184
FalconaraItaly 18,41511,443
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,58911,551
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,21011,316
FonniItaly 18,69211,616
FrontoneItaly 18,46511,475
FrosinoneItaly 18,39811,433
FukauraJapan 9,8406,115
FukueJapan 9,5235,918
FukuiJapan 9,5195,915
FukuokaJapan 9,5345,924
FukushimaJapan 9,5285,921
FukuyamaJapan 9,4865,895
FushikiJapan 9,5595,940
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6798,501
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0516,867
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7416,674
FunchalMadeira 18,58311,548
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9688,680
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,06511,847
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,69110,993
FaroPortugal 19,39812,054
FerganaRussia 13,7448,541
FreetownSierra Leone 16,19710,065
FalunSweden 17,51110,882
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,81011,689
FeodosijaUkraine 16,69010,371
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3837,695
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8127,962
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2298,220
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2698,246
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2568,238
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0229,335
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3958,324
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1918,197
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9928,074
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3478,294
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7727,937
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8468,604
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3088,270
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3938,322
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7217,284
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8328,595
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4807,134
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9278,654
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6398,475
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3077,648
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2108,209
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3697,686
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1178,151
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8297,972
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7027,893
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7168,523
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3437,670
Framingham, MaUsa 14,8029,198
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5618,427
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5277,784
Franklin, PaUsa 14,0998,761
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1688,804
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0886,890
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1258,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -