New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5448,416
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6038,453
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,59011,552
General PicoArgentina 9,5555,937
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0786,263
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,3588,922
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0891,298
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4313,375
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5552,831
GrazAustria 18,23011,328
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7009,756
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5899,687
GomelBelarus 17,04010,589
GrodnoBelarus 17,46510,853
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5378,412
GoianiaBrazil 12,1117,526
GoiasBrazil 12,1317,538
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2857,634
GrajauBrazil 13,2948,261
GuairaBrazil 11,1366,920
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8658,616
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6097,835
GarouaCameroon 15,8669,859
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,26110,105
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8948,634
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8417,358
Golden, BcCanada 12,3787,692
Goose, NfCanada 15,9099,886
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1578,797
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5737,813
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,3999,569
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,6979,754
GanzhouChina 9,6846,017
GuangzhouChina 9,5545,937
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5798,438
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1816,948
GonderEthiopia 14,6609,110
GourdonFrance 19,34412,021
GrenobleFrance 19,00311,809
GeisenheimGermany 18,63611,581
GorlitzGermany 18,13711,271
GibraltarGibraltar 19,31412,002
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5667,187
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5878,443
GoaIndia 11,9637,434
GuwahatiIndia 11,3287,040
GelaItaly 18,16811,290
GenoaItaly 18,77411,667
GhediItaly 18,64811,588
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,08011,235
GrazzaniseItaly 18,32211,385
GrossetoItaly 18,59611,556
GrottaglieItaly 18,03611,208
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,70911,626
GuidoniaItaly 18,45011,465
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,9809,930
GifuJapan 9,4325,861
GaoMali 17,04710,593
GuamMariana Islands 6,8814,276
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9916,830
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1736,943
GuaymasMexico 10,9776,821
GaluutMongolia 12,2707,625
GemertNetherlands 18,65611,593
GisborneNew Zealand 553344
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 554344
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 755469
GrassmereNew Zealand 8654
GreymouthNew Zealand 208129
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 379235
GayaNiger 16,49110,248
GardermoenNorway 17,71311,007
GeiloNorway 17,77511,046
GdanskPoland 17,76611,040
GalatiRomania 17,26710,730
Gor’KijRussia 16,17610,052
GorznyjRussia 15,8439,845
GridinoRussia 16,39710,189
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4418,352
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8885,523
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,26611,972
GijonSpain 19,87812,352
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,3399,532
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,9339,279
GoteborgSweden 17,88511,114
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,88611,114
GothenburgSweden 17,88611,115
GunnarnSweden 17,08910,619
GenevaSwitzerland 18,94011,770
GabesTunisia 18,30011,372
GafsaTunisia 18,43011,452
GiresunTurkey 16,34310,156
GoztepeTurkey 17,08710,618
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8479,226
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8999,258
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,51311,504
GajvoronUkraine 17,14410,654
GeniceskUkraine 16,75310,411
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0308,097
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1857,572
Galva, IlUsa 13,3778,313
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2657,622
Geneva, NeUsa 12,8117,961
Genoa, NeUsa 12,8117,961
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,7327,912
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9268,654
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6189,084
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5887,201
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9478,667
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4527,738
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6757,876
Grafton, NdUsa 13,3088,270
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5277,784
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7867,946
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9787,443
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7968,573
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3227,036
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7667,933
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4057,709
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,7018,514
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6028,452
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0308,097
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,8368,598
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4278,344
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8017,955
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6758,498
Greenville, PaUsa 14,0998,761
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4287,723
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5918,446
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5538,422
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2428,229
Groton, CtUsa 14,7019,135
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1877,573
GuanareVenezuela 12,8527,987
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6317,849
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -