New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1308,781
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,39111,428
HuamboAngola 13,4758,374
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0873,161
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,1351,327
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,1491,335
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6462,266
Horta, FaialAzores 18,08311,237
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2917,638
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4889,625
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,5009,632
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,2138,832
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9129,888
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9398,662
Hay River, NtCanada 13,1188,152
Hope, BcCanada 11,9977,455
HaikouChina 9,5015,904
HailarChina 11,4717,128
HamiChina 12,3967,703
HetanChina 12,9528,048
HavanaCuba 12,8167,964
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6028,452
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6378,474
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4018,328
HelwanEgypt 16,39410,187
HurguadaEgypt 16,0339,963
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,83511,083
HelsinkiFinland 17,14510,654
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,12010,638
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,0453,135
HamburgGermany 18,28411,362
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,28411,362
HannoverGermany 18,38111,422
HelgolandGermany 18,34511,399
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,53511,518
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,19610,686
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,09310,001
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6164,733
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6654,763
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,51710,885
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7267,287
HaifaIsrael 16,26510,107
HaboroJapan 10,1616,314
HachijojimaJapan 9,0845,645
HachinoheJapan 9,7746,074
HagiJapan 9,5655,944
HakodateJapan 9,9316,171
HamadaJapan 9,5835,955
HamamatsuJapan 9,3295,797
HikoneJapan 9,4415,866
HimejiJapan 9,4635,880
HiradoJapan 9,5525,936
HirooJapan 9,8996,151
HiroshimaJapan 9,5165,914
HitaJapan 9,4825,892
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3855,832
HunLibya 17,53710,898
HomboriMali 16,97110,546
HomalinMyanmar 10,9886,828
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1596,313
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7144
HighbankNew Zealand 206128
HokitikaNew Zealand 226141
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 587365
HororataNew Zealand 189118
HyderabadPakistan 13,0898,133
HuanucoPeru 10,8666,752
HelPoland 17,74211,025
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7926,706
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7739,180
HatangaRussia 13,8568,610
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3119,514
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5258,404
HailSaudi Arabia 15,4059,573
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,01011,192
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9062,427
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1766,324
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3786,449
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6766,634
HalaibSudan 15,4629,608
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,0219,334
HudeibaSudan 15,3249,522
HaparandaSweden 16,81010,446
HarnosandSweden 17,26910,731
HamaSyria 16,23810,090
HassakahSyria 15,9759,927
Hua HinThailand 9,6586,002
HakkariTurkey 15,7789,805
Hull, EnglandUk 18,67911,607
HersonUkraine 16,93010,521
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,35010,781
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1127,527
Hanover, NhUsa 14,8349,218
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2648,243
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2948,883
Hart, MiUsa 13,8218,589
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,6929,130
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9648,056
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3358,286
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6097,835
Hays, KsUsa 12,6127,837
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0506,867
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7477,921
Helena, MtUsa 12,3057,646
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3468,915
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9818,688
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,6148,460
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9977,455
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9948,075
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1208,153
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9988,077
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,4248,963
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3248,280
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7868,566
Holly, CoUsa 12,3377,666
Homer, AkUsa 11,7867,324
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5078,393
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3088,270
Horton, KsUsa 12,8978,015
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6097,835
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9388,661
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9338,658
Houma, LaUsa 12,5987,829
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2697,624
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7668,554
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2278,219
Huron, SdUsa 13,0118,085
HanoiVietnam 9,8946,148
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0075,597
HarareZimbabwe 12,2887,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -