New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,86711,103
In SalahAlgeria 18,14811,277
InnsbruckAustria 18,52711,513
IbiriteBrazil 12,0677,498
IguatuBrazil 13,6468,480
IlheusBrazil 12,8257,969
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2548,236
IndaialBrazil 11,1416,923
IpameriBrazil 12,0727,502
IraiBrazil 10,9046,776
IreceBrazil 13,0298,097
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9818,066
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7387,916
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8127,962
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3397,667
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0557,491
ItapevaBrazil 11,4407,109
ItirucuBrazil 12,9248,031
ItuacuBrazil 12,8127,962
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3177,033
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5858,442
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,9099,264
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0658,119
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,4789,618
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,4628,987
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4396,487
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9834,339
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5684,703
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5598,426
IzobambaEcuador 11,4267,100
IsmailiaEgypt 16,36510,169
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6147,217
IoanninaGreece 17,73111,018
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,09610,002
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,77210,423
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3137,652
IranshahrIran 13,8328,595
IstranaItaly 18,50411,498
IidaJapan 9,4025,842
IizukaJapan 9,5255,919
IrakoJapan 9,3425,805
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0255,608
IrozakiJapan 9,2695,760
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9935,588
IshinomakiJapan 9,5685,945
IwamizawaJapan 10,0406,239
IzuharaJapan 9,6435,993
IrbidJordan 16,18110,055
IfraneMorocco 19,01911,818
InvercargillNew Zealand 616383
IlorinNigeria 16,09510,001
InchonNorth Korea 10,0806,264
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,9529,913
IslamabadPakistan 13,2458,230
IquitosPeru 11,5747,192
IloiloPhilippines 7,8684,889
IasiRomania 17,30910,756
IcaRussia 11,0306,854
IlirnejRussia 12,2047,584
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1346,919
IrkutskRussia 12,4527,738
Ivdel’Russia 15,2299,463
IbizaSpain 19,25711,967
IspartaTurkey 16,86310,479
IstanbulTurkey 17,09410,622
IzmirTurkey 17,16710,668
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,54110,900
IzmailUkraine 17,20210,690
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5417,793
Independence, KsUsa 12,6927,887
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6869,126
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5678,431
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0888,133
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5708,432
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2458,230
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2328,223
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7898,568
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4308,967
IsokaZambia 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -