New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6338,472
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4978,387
JuninArgentina 9,8146,098
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4597,121
JacobinaBrazil 13,1138,149
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8818,626
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7958,572
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1827,570
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9297,413
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7857,945
JiuquanChina 11,8607,370
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7467,299
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5148,398
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3608,302
JoensuuFinland 16,77810,426
JokioinenFinland 17,16010,664
JyvskylFinland 16,96910,545
JakobshavnGreenland 16,09410,001
JulianehbGreenland 16,67910,364
JagdalpurIndia 11,5577,182
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6544,757
JerusalemIsrael 16,19510,064
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8047,335
JosNigeria 16,10510,008
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,84210,465
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,83710,462
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2748,249
JhelumPakistan 13,1558,174
JiwaniPakistan 13,6068,455
JuliacaPeru 10,8626,750
JakutskRussia 12,2617,619
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9569,915
JenisejskRussia 13,4758,373
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0036,216
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3966,460
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5288,407
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,2249,460
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,6059,076
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6097,214
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,38512,046
JubaSudan 14,4138,956
JokkmokkSweden 16,89210,497
JönköpingSweden 17,78611,053
Jonkoping ASweden 17,79311,056
JendoubaTunisia 18,56311,535
JerbaTunisia 18,25111,341
JerseyUk 19,19511,928
JaltaUkraine 16,77410,423
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8277,971
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1328,160
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3628,303
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3118,272
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1448,789
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1807,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -