New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6018,452
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6838,503
KhostAfghanistan 13,4728,372
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7488,543
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4714,642
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7612,958
KlagenfurtAustria 18,32011,384
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6979,754
KandiBenin 16,42310,205
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1557,553
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,3288,904
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,3268,902
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1527,551
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5768,436
Kingston, OnCanada 14,5059,014
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0078,083
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6038,453
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,4609,607
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7549,168
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3698,307
KashiChina 13,3828,316
KunmingChina 10,4396,487
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3688,928
KhargaEgypt 16,17110,049
KosseirEgypt 15,9229,894
KajaaniFinland 16,77410,423
KuopioFinland 16,85310,473
KuusamoFinland 16,61410,324
KarlsruheGermany 18,66311,597
KasselGermany 18,46911,477
KonstanzGermany 18,66811,601
KumasiGhana 16,0199,954
KalamataGreece 17,53510,896
KerkiraGreece 17,80311,063
Kythira IslandGreece 17,41810,824
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,20710,071
Kap TobinGreenland 16,78010,427
KankanGuinea 16,44110,217
KindiaGuinea 16,36010,166
KissidougouGuinea 16,32710,146
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6794,772
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4325,861
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4315,860
KeszthelyHungary 18,09811,246
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,52210,888
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3137,030
KotaIndia 12,4777,753
KozhikodeIndia 11,4957,143
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0283,746
KermanIran 14,3238,900
KermanshahIran 15,3499,538
Khoram AbadIran 15,2099,451
KilkennyIreland 18,88011,732
KingstonJamaica 12,9278,033
KagoshimaJapan 9,3315,799
KanazawaJapan 9,5555,938
KaruizawaJapan 9,4575,876
KatsuuraJapan 9,2695,760
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3635,818
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1926,334
KobeJapan 9,4265,858
KochiJapan 9,3875,833
KofuJapan 9,3885,834
KumagayaJapan 9,4055,844
KumamotoJapan 9,4445,869
KumejimaJapan 9,0305,611
KureJapan 9,4975,901
KushiroJapan 9,9376,175
KutchanJapan 10,0416,240
KyotoJapan 9,4365,864
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4808,377
KitaleKenya 13,8448,603
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9979,319
KufraLibya 16,63010,334
KaunasLithuania 17,43410,833
KlaipedaLithuania 17,55710,910
KybartaiLithuania 17,50710,879
KarongaMalawi 12,9038,018
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9745,577
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9114,916
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7945,465
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8465,497
KuantanMalaysia 8,7145,415
KuchingMalaysia 7,9774,957
KayesMali 16,86510,480
KeniebaMali 16,69310,373
KidalMali 17,25210,721
KitaMali 16,73710,401
KoutiaMali 16,67510,362
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7203,554
KisinevMoldova 17,20510,692
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3787,070
KhatgalMongolia 12,5387,791
KhovdMongolia 12,8667,995
KhujirtMongolia 12,1357,541
KhutagMongolia 12,3237,658
KenitraMorocco 19,11211,877
KalewaMyanmar 10,9086,779
KathaMyanmar 10,8316,730
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5615,941
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6796,636
KengtungMyanmar 10,3676,442
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0176,846
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9507,426
KathmanduNepal 11,9127,402
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5851,607
KaitokeNew Zealand 193120
KarioiNew Zealand 362225
KawerauNew Zealand 543338
KopuaNew Zealand 338210
KanoNigeria 16,34710,158
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0006,214
KarasjokNorway 16,50210,254
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,71011,005
KristiansandNorway 18,00111,186
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,54010,899
KhasabOman 14,1348,783
KarachiPakistan 13,1668,182
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1608,178
KhanpurPakistan 13,1208,153
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3928,322
KororPalau 6,8104,232
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,85611,096
KlodzkoPoland 18,05611,220
KoszalinPoland 17,91511,133
KrakowPoland 17,84911,092
KalakanRussia 12,1037,521
KaliningradRussia 17,63510,959
KamenskoeRussia 11,6857,261
KandalaksaRussia 16,42510,207
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9419,906
KazanRussia 15,8409,843
KemRussia 16,44610,220
KerchRussia 16,61710,326
KhabarovskRussia 10,7936,707
KirenskRussia 12,6867,883
KirovRussia 15,8249,833
KljuciRussia 11,0456,863
KolpasevRussia 13,9428,664
KorfRussia 11,4497,114
KostromaRussia 16,34610,158
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4158,336
KotlasRussia 15,9709,924
KrasnodarRussia 16,39910,191
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0829,372
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3239,522
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2948,261
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1069,387
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7329,776
KurganRussia 14,8329,217
KurskRussia 16,69010,371
KyraRussia 11,8607,370
KigaliRwanda 13,8758,622
KoldaSenegal 16,62610,332
KabalaSierra Leone 16,32910,147
KosiceSlovakia 17,77211,044
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4807,133
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2636,378
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8406,736
KadugliSudan 15,0829,372
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,5579,667
KassalaSudan 14,9739,304
KhartoumSudan 15,2699,489
KostiSudan 15,0619,359
KalmarSweden 17,75811,035
KaresuandoSweden 16,66810,358
KarlstadSweden 17,69310,995
KristianstadSweden 17,91011,129
KamishliSyria 15,9629,919
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8046,092
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3715,823
Khon KaenThailand 9,7506,059
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6395,990
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6846,018
KairouanTunisia 18,41611,444
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,33410,150
KarsTurkey 15,9559,914
KastamonuTurkey 16,72610,394
KayseriTurkey 16,49810,252
KonyaTurkey 16,70810,382
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7809,184
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1798,811
KinlossUk 18,31111,379
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,69110,372
KievUkraine 17,08710,618
KirillovkaUkraine 16,65510,349
KirovogradUkraine 16,97110,546
KlepininoUkraine 16,79210,435
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,84610,468
Kovel’Ukraine 17,48610,866
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,89410,498
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7598,550
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3007,643
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9288,034
Keene, NhUsa 14,7919,191
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8048,578
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1987,580
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9738,062
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4087,710
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5707,189
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4827,757
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9248,653
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4087,089
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5108,395
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5727,191
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3207,656
KabompoZambia 13,0508,110
KabweZambia 12,7627,930
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7657,932
KafirondaZambia 12,9628,054
KaomaZambia 12,9028,018
KasamaZambia 13,0338,099
KasempaZambia 12,9808,066
KawambwaZambia 13,1858,193
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4707,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -