New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,37412,039
LuandaAngola 13,9798,686
LuenaAngola 13,4228,340
La PlataArgentina 9,9396,176
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6176,597
La RiojaArgentina 9,9166,162
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7136,036
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8844,899
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7086,654
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,1841,357
LavertonAustralia 2,4991,553
LearmonthAustralia 5,8993,666
LongreachAustralia 3,4332,134
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4342,134
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7691,099
Low HeadAustralia 2,2301,386
LinzAustria 18,29511,369
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,01311,193
LerwickUk 18,01411,194
La PazBolivia 10,9146,782
LavrasBrazil 11,9007,395
LencoisBrazil 12,9318,035
LinharesBrazil 12,3197,655
LondrinaBrazil 11,3717,066
LomBulgaria 17,62410,952
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,2548,236
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,1058,765
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7098,519
Langara, BcCanada 11,8787,381
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,1038,763
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4847,758
London, OnCanada 14,1188,773
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,1779,431
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5768,436
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0617,495
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,20711,314
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5935,961
LanzhouChina 11,2356,981
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6237,223
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4157,715
LimonCosta Rica 11,8417,358
LarnacaCyprus 16,48310,243
LimassolCyprus 16,52210,267
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0858,131
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7218,526
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,18211,298
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5988,450
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5318,408
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5468,418
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5418,415
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3907,078
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0906,891
LuxorEgypt 16,0159,952
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5837,198
Laucala BayFiji 2,7351,700
LappeenrantaFinland 16,92610,518
Le MansFrance 19,21811,942
LilleFrance 18,86011,720
LyonFrance 19,04611,835
LambarnGabon 14,9419,284
LastourvilleGabon 14,8429,223
LibrevilleGabon 15,0919,378
LeipzigGermany 18,28711,363
LindenbergGermany 18,14011,272
LamiaGreece 17,57210,919
LarissaGreece 17,59810,936
LemnosGreece 17,38910,806
LimnosGreece 17,37610,798
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0538,733
LabeGuinea 16,50810,258
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6784,771
La CeibaHonduras 11,9457,422
La MesaHonduras 11,8377,356
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9388,040
LudhianaIndia 12,8517,986
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,21311,318
LatinaItaly 18,42811,451
LatronicoItaly 18,13711,271
LecceItaly 17,96711,165
LodwarKenya 13,9898,693
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0716,258
LiepajaLatvia 17,52510,890
LaukuvaLithuania 17,49810,873
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,76311,659
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,79011,055
LabuanMalaysia 7,9174,920
LuqaMalta 18,08611,239
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9728,682
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7386,672
LashioMyanmar 10,6316,607
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 207129
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 433269
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9861
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 317197
Levin MafNew Zealand 238148
LincolnNew Zealand 170106
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 167104
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 167104
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 167104
LagosNigeria 15,9199,893
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,74411,027
LillehammerNorway 17,65510,971
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0198,090
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0856,888
LimaPeru 10,6266,603
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0074,976
LisbonPortugal 19,53912,141
LeninbadRussia 13,8848,628
LevsiRussia 14,9239,273
LungiSierra Leone 16,19710,065
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,31411,381
LanzaroteSpain 18,38111,422
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,68912,235
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,74311,647
LuganoSwitzerland 18,73711,644
LatakiaSyria 16,33810,153
LampangThailand 10,1396,300
LoeiThailand 9,9086,157
Lop BuriThailand 9,7816,078
LomeTogo 15,9169,891
LeemingUk 18,64911,589
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,01311,193
London, EnglandUk 18,91211,752
London-GatwickUk 18,93511,766
LynehamUk 18,95411,778
L’VovUkraine 17,56210,914
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,11210,634
LozovajaUkraine 16,67210,360
LubnyUkraine 16,91410,510
LuckUkraine 17,43910,837
LuganskUkraine 16,45410,225
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4498,357
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2998,264
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5427,794
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4427,732
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2298,221
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6999,134
Laketown, UtUsa 12,0307,476
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9008,016
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1327,539
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4288,344
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2307,600
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3048,268
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3197,655
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7877,324
Larned, KsUsa 12,5457,796
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2687,623
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3197,034
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2218,837
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8938,012
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8669,238
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0738,124
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9738,061
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9648,056
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4438,354
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4348,348
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6728,496
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2318,222
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8938,633
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0037,459
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9829,310
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9648,056
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9698,680
Libby, MtUsa 12,2367,603
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8888,008
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1448,789
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1258,156
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8217,967
Llano, TxUsa 12,0677,498
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4747,751
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9486,803
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9616,811
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9426,799
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7847,323
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9818,688
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5178,400
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9538,049
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7637,931
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5679,052
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0477,486
Luling, TxUsa 12,0767,504
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4997,767
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9638,676
LivingstoneZambia 12,5527,800
LundaziZambia 12,7217,905
LusakaZambia 12,6667,871
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6777,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -