New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6628,490
NeuquenArgentina 9,0295,611
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7366,050
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,575979
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1312,567
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1671,346
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1241,941
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3548,299
NatitingouBenin 16,36810,171
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9177,405
NgaoundereCameroon 15,6569,729
NkoundjaCameroon 15,5959,691
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8529,850
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8587,369
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,7679,798
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,2199,457
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0258,094
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9428,043
North Bay, OnCanada 14,4008,948
N’DjamenaChad 16,0679,984
NanchangChina 9,8636,129
NanjingChina 9,9916,209
NanningChina 9,8606,127
NicosiaCyprus 16,52410,268
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,09111,242
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5988,450
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4068,331
NegeleEthiopia 13,9078,642
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,7661,719
NandiFiji 2,7661,719
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,14210,652
NancyFrance 18,81911,694
NantesFrance 19,37212,038
NiceFrance 18,91011,751
NeustrelitzGermany 18,13711,271
NurembergGermany 18,46211,472
NurnbergGermany 18,46511,474
NaxosGreece 17,26010,726
NanortalikGreenland 16,74310,404
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,69310,373
NordGreenland 15,6409,719
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,27810,115
NzerekoreGuinea 16,15510,039
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9407,420
New DelhiIndia 12,6027,831
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,30011,372
NaganoJapan 9,5025,904
NagasakiJapan 9,4775,889
NagoJapan 8,9925,588
NagoyaJapan 9,4005,842
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9705,574
NaraJapan 9,4005,841
NazeJapan 9,0815,643
NemuroJapan 9,9396,176
NiigataJapan 9,5965,963
NikkoJapan 9,4605,879
NobeokaJapan 9,3775,827
NairobiKenya 13,5228,403
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8213,617
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4958,386
NidaLithuania 17,58310,926
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6877,263
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0396,860
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7237,906
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6017,830
NaraMali 16,98410,554
NioroMali 16,97810,551
NemaMauritania 17,14510,654
NouakchottMauritania 17,16210,664
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,3381,453
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 423263
NelsonNew Zealand 13181
New PlymouthNew Zealand 382238
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 238148
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7237,285
N’GuigmiNiger 16,37210,174
NiameyNiger 16,69610,375
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,80010,440
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,36110,167
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,8819,869
NawabshahPakistan 13,1508,171
NokkundiPakistan 13,7678,555
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9766,820
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3045,160
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5789,680
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6567,243
NikolaevRussia 16,98110,552
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0866,889
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8796,760
NizneangarskRussia 12,4687,748
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9068,020
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2269,462
NovgorodRussia 16,87410,486
NovosibirskRussia 13,7848,566
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7706,692
No. 6Sudan 15,6739,740
NyalaSudan 15,4939,628
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6796,015
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8876,144
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3445,806
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0836,266
NarathiwatThailand 9,0315,612
NigdeTurkey 16,53310,274
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0239,335
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,79810,439
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8168,585
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8168,585
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3408,290
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6767,877
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8377,977
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8229,211
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,4909,004
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,0998,761
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3298,283
New London, WiUsa 13,6528,483
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6817,880
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6617,867
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2698,246
New YorkUsa 14,5499,041
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5489,041
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5459,039
Newark, NjUsa 14,5229,024
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9258,653
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5548,423
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6217,843
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2618,240
Newport, TnUsa 13,5968,448
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0297,475
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1708,806
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,9138,024
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3707,066
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8087,959
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6377,853
Norton, KsUsa 12,6097,835
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9188,649
NdolaZambia 12,8958,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -