New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,11511,878
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,91711,134
OranArgentina 10,6106,593
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8563,639
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8242,376
OstendeBelgium 18,81211,690
ObidosBrazil 13,0498,109
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,64010,340
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,6219,086
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,6229,086
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6085,349
OdenseDenmark 18,13411,268
OtavaloEcuador 11,4957,143
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,5201,566
OuluFinland 16,82510,455
OroomiehIran 15,6789,742
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,69211,616
OdienneIvory Coast 16,35310,162
ObihiroJapan 9,9656,193
OfunatoJapan 9,6185,977
OitaJapan 9,4425,867
OkayamaJapan 9,4795,890
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0325,612
OmaezakiJapan 9,2945,776
OmuJapan 10,1456,304
OnahamaJapan 9,4305,860
OsakaJapan 9,4125,849
OshimaJapan 9,2645,757
OtaruJapan 10,0626,253
OwaseJapan 9,3225,793
OuarzazateMorocco 18,73711,643
OujoaMorocco 19,08611,860
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,4811,542
OhakeaNew Zealand 283176
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 385240
OphirNew Zealand 445276
OpotikiNew Zealand 570354
OtautauNew Zealand 616383
OcotalNicaragua 11,8257,348
OrlandNorway 17,43810,836
OsloNorway 17,74911,029
OhotskRussia 11,6597,245
OkhotskRussia 11,6597,245
OlekminskRussia 12,4127,713
OlenekRussia 13,3258,280
OmskRussia 14,3378,909
OnegaRussia 16,33510,151
OrenburgRussia 15,3969,567
OymyakonRussia 12,0597,493
OviedoSpain 19,90512,369
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,34210,776
Orkney IslandsUk 18,16211,286
OdessaUkraine 17,06610,605
OvrucUkraine 17,20310,690
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5028,391
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8758,001
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0688,742
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8467,361
Oconto, WiUsa 13,7398,537
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,6569,107
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4707,749
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8938,012
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2468,231
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7337,291
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9758,063
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9718,060
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4718,371
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2638,242
Orono, MeUsa 15,0969,381
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6458,479
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4778,996
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4428,353
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8938,012
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3848,317
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8988,636
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7077,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -