New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,4622,151
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1556,310
ParanaArgentina 10,0846,266
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4606,500
PehuajoArgentina 9,6435,992
PergaminoArgentina 9,8916,147
PigeArgentina 9,4645,881
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8986,150
PosadasArgentina 10,7376,672
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5266,541
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4355,863
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9356,174
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1453,197
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6563,515
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,29211,367
ParakouBenin 16,23710,090
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4728,372
ParacatuBrazil 12,1917,576
ParanaBrazil 12,5807,817
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3097,028
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7177,281
ParintinsBrazil 12,9018,017
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8258,591
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8496,742
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0777,505
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3768,312
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4038,329
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5987,829
PeixeBrazil 12,5867,821
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2898,258
PicosBrazil 13,4608,364
PiraiBrazil 11,8187,344
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2047,584
PompeuBrazil 12,0977,517
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1956,957
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2918,259
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1096,903
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8697,375
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7436,676
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7087,897
PosseBrazil 12,5167,778
PlevenBulgaria 17,50910,880
PlovdivBulgaria 17,47510,859
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2035,719
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7177,903
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5869,064
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1027,520
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5309,029
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3778,934
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,9208,650
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8227,346
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,9019,881
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8187,344
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,3418,290
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1128,148
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2967,641
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9877,449
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1728,185
ParronChile 9,2675,759
Puerto AysenChile 8,2485,125
Puerto MonttChile 8,5405,307
Punta ArenasChile 7,7454,813
PingbianChina 10,2556,373
PeralesColombia 12,0677,499
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8127,961
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6927,265
PragueCzech Republic 18,22711,326
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3488,295
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5628,427
PoloDominican Republic 13,3908,320
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5658,429
PichilingueEcuador 11,2967,020
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2206,972
PuyoEcuador 11,3867,075
Port-SaidEgypt 16,40510,195
ParisFrance 19,03811,830
PerpignanFrance 19,26411,971
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3874,590
Port-GentilGabon 14,9899,314
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4896,518
PotsdamGermany 18,19411,306
PatrasGreece 17,60610,940
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,2739,491
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,85310,472
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0528,732
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3248,279
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1587,555
PecsHungary 18,02811,203
PambanIndia 11,0696,878
PuneIndia 12,1787,568
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5775,330
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9354,931
PadovaItaly 18,52511,511
Paganella MountainItaly 18,57711,544
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,28811,364
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,30811,377
PantelleriaItaly 18,33511,394
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,65411,592
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,66211,597
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,48111,484
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,33811,395
PiacenzaItaly 18,69911,620
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,65411,592
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,50011,496
Ponza IslandItaly 18,41011,440
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,17011,291
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,46811,476
PrizziItaly 18,26211,348
PakseLaos 9,4225,855
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0665,634
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4786,511
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4416,488
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7113,549
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,92511,139
PatheinMyanmar 10,3836,452
PutaoMyanmar 10,9946,832
PyiMyanmar 10,5046,527
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5141,562
PaeroaNew Zealand 586364
Palmerston NNew Zealand 282175
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 283176
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 199124
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 709441
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 461287
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0897,512
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,6359,716
PohangNorth Korea 9,8146,099
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2656,379
PadidanPakistan 13,2088,207
PanjgurPakistan 13,5418,414
ParachinarPakistan 13,4938,385
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4818,377
PeshawarPakistan 13,3848,317
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4842,786
PilarParaguay 10,6476,616
PiscoPeru 10,5576,560
PiuraPeru 10,8886,766
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1666,939
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0434,998
PoznanPoland 17,96411,163
PrzemyslPoland 17,64610,966
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,77012,285
PortalegrePortugal 19,65412,213
Porto Portugal 19,77712,290
PavelecRussia 16,47610,239
PecoraRussia 15,4189,581
PermRussia 15,4369,592
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7176,660
PetrozavodskRussia 16,59610,313
PjatigorskRussia 16,0759,989
PoronajskRussia 10,6186,598
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,49710,251
Providenja BayRussia 11,9317,414
PskovRussia 17,06110,602
PodorSenegal 17,03510,586
PopradSlovakia 17,84011,086
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9196,785
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6527,240
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,19311,927
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9256,789
Port SudanSudan 15,2269,461
ParamariboSuriname 13,7328,533
PiteňSweden 16,93910,526
PalmyraSyria 16,0839,994
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,4292,752
PhetchabunThailand 9,8706,134
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9656,192
PhraeThailand 10,0786,263
PhuketThailand 9,4145,850
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4415,867
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6666,006
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6115,973
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6418,477
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,11711,879
PoltavaUkraine 16,80310,442
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2096,344
PradoUruguay 10,0376,237
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0866,267
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Pana, IlUsa 13,3428,291
Paoli, InUsa 13,5448,417
Paris, IlUsa 13,4568,362
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3698,307
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8177,965
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2827,632
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4537,738
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6467,858
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8868,007
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8487,362
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9318,036
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Perry, OkUsa 12,5547,801
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3998,948
Philo, OhUsa 13,8978,636
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3217,035
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8707,998
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8057,957
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4438,354
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1138,149
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0578,735
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5499,041
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8399,221
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9938,074
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9997,457
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4438,354
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4428,353
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0338,099
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8117,340
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3697,686
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4738,994
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8117,340
Portage, WiUsa 13,6128,459
Portland, MaineUsa 14,9449,287
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6387,232
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4108,333
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7167,902
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1467,548
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2458,852
Princeton, InUsa 13,3388,288
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7779,183
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1867,572
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7687,934
PetaukeZambia 12,6367,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -