New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1038,764
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5939,690
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5579,667
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7608,550
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,5599,047
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,9899,314
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2377,604
QuinteroChile 9,3235,793
QingdaoChina 10,2696,381
QiqiharChina 11,1196,910
QuitoEcuador 11,4467,113
QueenstownNew Zealand 492306
QuettaPakistan 13,5248,404
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2417,607
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2138,211
Quang TriVietnam 9,4495,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -