New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0766,262
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3616,438
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7516,059
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9294,927
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6116,594
RosarioArgentina 9,9666,193
RichmondAustralia 2,2251,383
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0111,871
RecifeBrazil 13,6978,511
RemansoBrazil 13,1798,189
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4887,138
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8257,348
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1886,952
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8997,394
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6027,831
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6808,501
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9968,076
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9928,074
Resolute, NtCanada 14,5599,047
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2907,637
Roberval, QcCanada 14,9889,314
RuoqiangChina 12,4927,763
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4917,762
RandersDenmark 18,06811,228
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4078,331
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5968,449
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9824,339
RumipambaEcuador 11,3727,067
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,09910,004
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,0319,962
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,26610,108
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8498,606
RostockGermany 18,13911,272
RhodesGreece 17,00810,569
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,27810,737
ReykhólarIceland 17,26910,731
ReykjavíkIceland 17,40410,815
RamsarIran 15,1929,440
RashtIran 15,2969,505
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,91611,755
RadicofaniItaly 18,53911,521
Resia PassItaly 18,60111,559
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,47611,481
RivoltoItaly 18,42711,451
Rolle PassItaly 18,51811,507
RomeItaly 18,46811,476
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,48711,488
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,39711,432
RumoiJapan 10,1206,289
RigaLatvia 17,34110,776
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,45510,847
RodriguesMauritius 10,0956,273
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6137,838
RabatMorocco 19,08411,859
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2756,385
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7947,950
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13483
RangioraNew Zealand 13584
ReeftonNew Zealand 15596
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 633393
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 556346
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 527328
RoxburghNew Zealand 488303
RuakuraNew Zealand 535333
RuatoriaNew Zealand 637396
RivasNicaragua 11,7167,281
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1998,202
RebolyRussia 16,66610,357
Rostov On DonRussia 16,39310,187
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,8179,207
RagaSudan 15,1179,394
RashadSudan 15,0659,362
RenkSudan 14,9339,280
RumbekSudan 14,7119,142
RanongThailand 9,5605,941
Roi EtThailand 9,6525,998
RizeTurkey 16,17710,052
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2918,881
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,12110,639
RomnyUkraine 16,88210,490
RovnoUkraine 17,39710,811
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1218,775
RochaUruguay 10,1676,318
Racine, WiUsa 13,6278,468
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9138,645
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6677,871
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6667,871
Reading, PaUsa 14,3708,930
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2126,968
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3667,684
Redding, CaUsa 11,2386,984
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0376,858
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3047,024
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5868,442
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1158,771
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1158,771
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9038,639
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3768,933
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0738,124
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5048,391
Rockville, InUsa 13,5298,407
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0808,128
Rome, GaUsa 13,3228,279
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4298,345
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4047,087
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8297,350
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2978,884
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2408,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -