New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7488,543
TiranaAlbania 17,86111,099
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,57810,923
TebessaAlgeria 18,54811,526
TimimounAlgeria 18,43711,457
TindoufAlgeria 18,36711,413
TouggourtAlgeria 18,51311,504
TrelewArgentina 8,8275,485
TucumanArgentina 10,2366,361
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4772,782
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4782,783
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6742,904
TibooburraAustralia 3,1721,971
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6102,243
TshaneBotswana 12,0827,508
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6747,876
TarauacaBrazil 11,4157,094
TauaBrazil 13,6228,465
TefeBrazil 12,2627,620
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4047,708
TeresinaBrazil 13,5768,436
TiriosBrazil 13,3728,309
TorresBrazil 10,8836,763
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6988,512
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5867,200
TriunfoBrazil 13,5618,427
TucuruiBrazil 13,2808,253
TuriacuBrazil 13,7378,536
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4718,993
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0817,507
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4027,707
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4118,334
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,2318,222
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6928,508
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,8238,590
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3628,925
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7617,309
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2758,870
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2608,861
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4338,969
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,0558,734
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,7459,784
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7815,457
TaiyuanChina 10,8336,732
TaoyuanChina 9,2305,736
TengchongChina 10,7476,678
TønderDenmark 18,24111,335
TylstrupDenmark 18,01211,193
TystofteDenmark 18,10211,249
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4178,338
TahrirEgypt 16,49410,249
TantaEgypt 16,47710,239
TallinEstonia 17,18710,680
TartuEstonia 17,14510,654
TampereFinland 17,10910,632
TurkuFinland 17,23510,710
ToulonFrance 19,01611,817
ToulouseFrance 19,37712,041
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,0173,118
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,9942,482
TchibanGabon 14,6899,128
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8499,848
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,72811,638
TamaleGhana 16,30810,134
ThessalonikiGreece 17,58010,924
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,52310,889
TimehriGuyana 13,5558,423
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7957,329
TelaHonduras 11,8937,390
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1956,957
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1956,957
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6264,117
TabrizIran 15,5989,693
TeheranIran 15,0799,370
Tel AvivIsrael 16,22910,085
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,04711,214
TarvisioItaly 18,37811,420
TermoliItaly 18,26511,350
TorinoItaly 18,85211,715
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,85511,717
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,34611,400
TrevicoItaly 18,22711,326
TrevisoItaly 18,49811,495
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,37611,419
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,85711,718
TabouIvory Coast 15,7889,811
TadotsuJapan 9,4485,871
TakadaJapan 9,5435,930
TakamatsuJapan 9,4385,865
TakayamaJapan 9,4885,896
TanegashimaJapan 9,2305,736
TatenoJapan 9,3685,821
TateyamaJapan 9,2695,760
TokushimaJapan 9,3925,836
TokyoJapan 9,3435,806
TomakomaiJapan 9,9876,206
TottoriJapan 9,5455,931
ToyamaJapan 9,5455,931
ToyookaJapan 9,5255,919
TsuJapan 9,3755,826
TsurugaJapan 9,4855,894
TsuyamaJapan 9,5135,912
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7639,174
TripoliLebanon 16,28310,118
TobrukLibya 17,11010,632
TripoliLibya 17,99411,182
TelsiaiLithuania 17,47910,862
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1976,958
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7416,674
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0806,885
ThyoloMalawi 12,2407,606
TawauMalaysia 7,6384,746
TessalitMali 17,45210,845
TimbuktuMali 17,14610,655
TombMali 17,14010,651
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,31710,761
TacubayaMexico 11,2196,972
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5287,164
TarialanMongolia 12,3757,690
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5267,784
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2497,612
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8017,333
TangierMorocco 19,27011,975
TarfayaMorocco 18,29511,369
TazaMorocco 19,08211,858
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5186,536
TaungooMyanmar 10,4186,474
ThandweMyanmar 10,5456,553
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,3721,474
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 441274
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 628390
TapanuiNew Zealand 529329
TauherenikauNew Zealand 200124
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 414258
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 461287
TaurangaNew Zealand 569354
Te AnauNew Zealand 584363
Te ArohaNew Zealand 568353
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 569354
Te KuitiNew Zealand 471293
Te TekoNew Zealand 556346
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 364226
TemukaNew Zealand 283176
TimaruNew Zealand 290180
Totara FlatNew Zealand 172107
TahouaNiger 16,76210,416
TillaberyNiger 16,79110,434
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9416,177
TromsoNorway 16,66010,353
TrondheimNorway 17,44210,839
ThumraitOman 13,7428,539
TacnaPeru 10,6406,612
TarapotoPeru 11,1206,910
TrujilloPeru 10,7826,700
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7514,816
TorunPoland 17,82711,078
TimisoaraRomania 17,79411,058
TambovRussia 16,33910,153
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3438,913
TaraRussia 14,3528,919
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4578,984
TermezRussia 13,9058,641
TernejRussia 10,3946,459
TobolskRussia 14,7439,162
TomskRussia 13,7478,543
Tot’MaRussia 16,20010,067
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4679,611
TuapseRussia 16,38310,181
TuraRussia 13,4668,368
TurukhanskRussia 14,0488,730
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,1009,383
TortosaSpain 19,42412,070
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8506,742
TokerSudan 15,0999,383
TartousSyria 16,29710,127
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2115,724
TaboraTanzania 13,4228,341
TakThailand 10,0576,250
TrangThailand 9,2895,773
TabligboTogo 15,9579,916
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1586,934
TunisTunisia 18,47211,479
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1529,416
TireeUk 18,44911,464
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,57011,540
TernopilUkraine 17,44410,840
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2826,389
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2768,250
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0857,510
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1838,192
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1558,174
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1368,163
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0118,707
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8119,204
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8868,007
Temple, TxUsa 12,1977,579
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6047,832
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9668,057
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8708,619
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2198,214
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8518,607
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8407,358
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8527,987
Towanda, PaUsa 14,4028,950
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1307,537
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4558,982
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3027,023
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6487,860
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0768,125
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5978,450
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9768,685
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3748,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -