New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7194,797
UaupesBrazil 12,3677,685
UbatubaBrazil 11,6817,259
UberabaBrazil 11,8927,390
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,3638,304
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8427,980
UpernavikGreenland 15,7609,794
UummannaqGreenland 15,9889,935
UdineItaly 18,41211,441
Ustica IslandItaly 18,32311,386
UenoJapan 9,3945,837
UnzendakeJapan 9,4575,877
UrakawaJapan 9,9026,153
UshibukaJapan 9,4185,852
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4275,858
UwajimaJapan 9,3995,841
UkmergeLithuania 17,36410,790
UtenaLithuania 17,30510,754
UlaangomMongolia 12,9518,048
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9897,450
UlgiiMongolia 13,0238,093
UliastaiMongolia 12,5357,789
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9228,030
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7447,298
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8846,142
UfaRussia 15,4119,577
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6229,086
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2557,615
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3027,023
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3097,649
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6429,720
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,0196,847
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9757,441
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1787,567
Umm BeninSudan 14,9609,296
UmeňSweden 17,09110,621
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4995,903
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8216,103
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0436,241
UrfaTurkey 16,16510,045
UsakTurkey 16,99310,560
Uman’Ukraine 17,11610,636
UzgorodUkraine 17,70010,999
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0628,738
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8778,623
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4568,362
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7738,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -