New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,86311,100
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7996,089
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0636,253
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6315,985
ViennaAustria 18,13811,271
VitebskBelarus 17,03110,583
VassourasBrazil 11,8527,365
VicosaBrazil 12,0537,490
VitoriaBrazil 12,2157,590
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7227,905
VarnaBulgaria 17,23910,713
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,5869,064
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8987,394
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7887,947
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,8447,981
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8427,359
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8037,334
ValdiviaChile 8,6635,383
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7435,433
VallenarChile 9,7346,049
ValparaisoChile 9,3455,807
VanguardiaColombia 12,1707,563
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8017,333
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,96511,164
VestervigDenmark 18,11111,255
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5218,402
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5788,438
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4918,384
VilsandiEstonia 17,38110,801
VaasaFinland 17,09110,621
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,51310,883
VeravalIndia 12,6277,847
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3577,057
ValentiaIreland 18,91611,754
VeniceItaly 18,48711,488
VeronaItaly 18,60311,560
VicenzaItaly 18,54911,527
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,49411,492
ViterboItaly 18,51211,503
VolterraItaly 18,61611,568
VientianeLaos 9,8856,143
VarenaLithuania 17,41310,820
VilniusLithuania 17,36610,791
VeracruzMexico 11,4427,110
VlissingenNetherlands 18,76411,660
VaernesNorway 17,42510,828
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,62510,952
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,27210,112
VillarricaParaguay 10,8596,748
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,46710,854
VanavaraRussia 13,1228,154
VasileviciRussia 17,11710,637
Velikie LukiRussia 16,97910,551
VerhojanskRussia 12,6897,885
ViljujskRussia 12,6627,868
VitimRussia 12,6277,846
Vize IslandRussia 14,7639,174
VladivostokRussia 10,3856,453
VolgogradRussia 16,0739,988
VologdaRussia 16,37010,172
VoronezRussia 16,47710,239
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,6247,845
VytegraRussia 16,51310,261
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9097,400
ValenciaSpain 19,42712,072
ValladolidSpain 19,86212,343
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,82312,318
VisbySweden 17,59710,935
VanTurkey 15,8509,850
ValleyUk 18,80311,684
VinnitsaUkraine 17,23410,709
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0816,886
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0667,498
Valentine, NeUsa 12,7607,929
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6377,232
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,9978,076
Vevay, InUsa 13,5998,451
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7687,934
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0737,502
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4748,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -