New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4021,493
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0244,986
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1941,363
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6792,286
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1103,175
WoomeraAustralia 3,4832,165
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2643,271
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,4779,617
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1958,821
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5407,793
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3707,687
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,2058,827
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9488,668
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4058,330
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1038,143
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1538,173
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6764,770
WajimaJapan 9,6255,981
WakamatsuJapan 9,5205,916
WakayamaJapan 9,3825,830
WakkanaiJapan 10,2696,381
WajirKenya 13,5638,428
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4487,736
WindhoekNamibia 12,4007,706
WaihiNew Zealand 589366
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 495308
WaimanaNew Zealand 554344
WaimateNew Zealand 333207
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 456283
WaingawaNew Zealand 227141
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 175109
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 511317
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 367228
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 753468
WaipukurauNew Zealand 357222
WairakeiNew Zealand 469291
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 497309
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 491305
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 242151
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 581361
WallacevilleNew Zealand 181113
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 300187
WellingtonNew Zealand 15496
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15496
Westport AeroNew Zealand 190118
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 649403
WhatawhataNew Zealand 525326
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 633393
WinchmoreNew Zealand 218135
WintonNew Zealand 596371
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 633393
WarsawPoland 17,71011,005
WroclawPoland 18,01311,194
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2026,340
Wad MedaniSudan 15,1039,385
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,8459,846
WauSudan 14,9009,259
WaddingtonUk 18,74411,648
Waco, TxUsa 12,2427,607
Wake IslandUsa 6,9004,288
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5427,794
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,9438,043
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5188,400
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9037,397
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Warren, OhUsa 14,0248,715
Warren, PaUsa 14,2248,839
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1798,190
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2108,830
Washington, IaUsa 13,2298,220
Washington, InUsa 13,4718,371
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9418,042
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5399,035
Watertown, SdUsa 13,1298,159
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5568,424
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8238,590
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7678,555
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3568,300
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8898,009
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1558,175
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2777,629
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6347,851
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,9718,682
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3488,916
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2488,232
West Point, GaUsa 13,2618,240
West Point, NyUsa 14,5499,041
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2518,235
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6028,452
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3107,649
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6337,850
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0207,469
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,4348,969
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,1148,770
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7868,567
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3418,912
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,9098,022
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3488,916
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3618,924
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,8908,631
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3248,280
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8248,591
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2448,230
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5337,167
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4438,354
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6328,471
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5287,163
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,6918,508
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1008,762
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9458,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -