New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8279,835
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4779,617
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6359,716
YaoundeCameroon 15,3769,555
YokoCameroon 15,5219,645
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,2699,488
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2848,255
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1728,185
YanjiChina 10,4606,500
YichangChina 10,3286,418
YinchuanChina 11,2807,009
YiningChina 13,2718,247
YariguiesColombia 12,3737,689
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5408,414
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5538,422
YazdIran 14,6369,095
YakushimaJapan 9,2135,725
YamagataJapan 9,5835,955
YamaguchiJapan 9,5395,928
YokkaichiJapan 9,3935,837
YokohamaJapan 9,3235,793
YonagoJapan 9,5795,952
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0725,637
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8134,234
YeMyanmar 10,0276,231
YolaNigeria 15,8969,878
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7696,071
YurimaguasPeru 11,1886,952
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1549,417
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3976,461
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6829,124
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8267,349
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1117,526
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2647,621
York, PaUsa 14,2728,869
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0638,739
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0886,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -