New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaikoura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaikoura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaikoura with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9728,683
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,41911,446
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7159,765
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5438,416
ZhengzhouChina 10,5256,541
ZhijiangChina 10,1606,314
ZagrebCroatia 18,20311,312
ZugspitzeGermany 18,54911,526
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,65610,972
ZahedanIran 13,9588,674
ZanjanIran 15,3579,543
ZacatecasMexico 11,2056,963
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3837,074
ZinderNiger 16,50910,259
ZhobPakistan 13,3878,319
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5684,703
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5664,702
ZamoscPoland 17,59910,936
Zielona GoraPoland 18,06711,227
ZigalovoRussia 12,5987,828
ZiganskRussia 12,8667,995
ZyryankaRussia 12,1857,572
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,57012,161
ZurichSwitzerland 18,72411,635
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9198,028
ZonguldakTurkey 16,88810,495
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,75810,414
ZitomirUkraine 17,21810,699
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,93810,525
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,95010,533
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5467,175
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3378,288
ZambeziZambia 13,1068,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -